Energy-efficient shaftless mixers for water treatment

HVP mixers are known for their reliability and low energy consumption compared to conventional mixers. With only one rotating part, maintenance is kept to a minimum.

The shaftless design greatly reduces the chance of debris getting caught in the propeller. If it does happen, the mixer’s self-cleaning function is activated automatically. All mixers are fully waterproof with an IP68 rating, achieved by casting the entire unit under vacuum, so seals are no longer needed.

Energy-efficient shaftless mixers for water treatment

HVP mixers are known for their reliability and low energy consumption compared to conventional mixers. With only one rotating part, maintenance is kept to a minimum.

The shaftless design greatly reduces the chance of debris getting caught in the propeller. If it does happen, the mixer’s self-cleaning function is activated automatically. All mixers are fully waterproof with an IP68 rating, achieved by casting the entire unit under vacuum, so seals are no longer needed.

Best sellers

Mixer 341-PRO

  • 0.5 - 75.0
  • |
  • 117.7 - 8090.5
  • |
  • 71

On request

Mixer 212

  • 0.5 - 11.0
  • |
  • 181.4 - 1578.9
  • |
  • 14

On request

Mixer 133

  • 0.5 - 5.0
  • |
  • 117.7 - 608
  • |
  • 5

On request

A solution for every application

Product NamePower (kW)Thrust range (N)Weight (kg)Price (€)
Wastewater treatment
Mixer 341-50.5 - 50147.1 - 6374.373On requestGet info
Mixer 341-PRO0.5 - 75.0117.7 - 8090.571On requestGet info
Mixer 1680.5 - 8.078.5 - 1196.42.5On requestGet info
Mixer 2120.5 - 11.0181.4 - 1578.914On requestGet info
Mixer 212-PRO0.5 - 15186.3 - 1912.322On requestGet info
Mixer 2900.5 - 22.0127.5 - 2843.950On requestGet info
Mixer 341-30.5 - 30.0147.1 - 4265.970On requestGet info
Mixer 1330.5 - 5.0117.7 - 6085On requestGet info

Latest news

Discover more about HighVolumePumps

Enter your email address to download files

Offerte aanvragen

"*" indicates required fields

Enter your email address to download files